Swan Awards Winners

  • Best Overall Stage Presentation

    Breaking the Code - Lizzie Lattimore & Jenna Powell (set), Lighting Mike Elgey, Sound Harry Jacobs, video design Nigel Cole
    Teddington Theatre Club
  • Best Design Element

    King Lear - Lighting – Paul Nicholson
    Richmond Shakespeare Society
  • Best Child Performer aged 14 years and under in a play or musical

    Tilly Shales as Fredrika in A Little Night Music
    BROS Theatre Company
  • Best Young Male Performer aged 19 years and under in a play or musical

    Steffan Evans as Billy Fisher in Billy Liar
    Teddington Theatre Club
  • Best Young Female Performer aged 19 years and under in a play or musical

    Millie Beazley as Annie and Charlie Davenport in Annie Get Your Gun
    Step on Stage Academy
  • Best Youth Production

    Annie Get Your Gun directed & produced by Emma McCauley Tinniswood, Choreographer Alice Fletcher; Musical directors - Emma McCauley Tinniswood & Ali Fryer.
    Step on Stage Academy
  • Best Supporting Actress in a Play

    Fiona Poole as Gloria in Boeing-Boeing
    Richmond Shakespeare Society
  • Best Supporting Actor in a Play

    Barry Macdonald as Malvolio in Twelfth Night
    Barnes Community Players
  • Best Supporting Female Performer in a Musical

    Heather Stockwell as Maggie Jones in 42nd Street
    BROS Theatre Company
  • Best Supporting Male Performer in a Musical

    Nigel Cole as J B Biggley in How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying
    BROS Theatre Company
  • Best Female Performer in a Musical

    Mandy Church as Reno Sweeney in Anything Goes
    TOPS Musical Theatre Company
  • Best Male Performer in a Musical

    Jamie Chidzey as J. Pierrepoint (Ponty) Finch in How to Succeed in Business without Really Trying
    BROS Theatre Company
  • Best Actor in a Play

    Peter Hill as Alan Turing in Breaking the Code
    Teddington Theatre Club
  • Best Actress in a Play

    Mia Skytte Jensen as The Other Woman in The River
    OHADS
  • Cygnet Award

    The Wizard of Oz Directors Terry Bedell, Jackie Howting & Matt Power, Musical Director Roger Swift, Choreography Jessica Young
    Edmundian Players
  • Best Musical Production

    Rent Director Dane Hardie, Musical Director Adam Hope, Production Manager Janey Elgey, Choreography Gita Singham-Willis
    Teddington Theatre Club
  • Best Production of a Play

    Breaking the Code Director: Nigel Cole
    Teddington Theatre Club
  • The Wild Swan

    The Dream sequence at 'curtain up' in Collaborators
    Richmond Shakespeare Society
  • The Adjudicators' Award

    Original Music for Tom's Midnight Garden - James Hall and Hayley Skurll
    Youth Action Theatre
  • The Accolade

    Posthumous Award to Chairs Hurles for services to the arts in the borough
    Richmond Shakespeare Society